Season

Click on result for match details where available.

First Team
Date / Time H / A Opponent Competition Goals
04/07/2017 - 19:30 H Chesterfield Friendly 1:4
11/07/2017 - 19:30 H Sheffield United Friendly 0:1
18/07/2017 - 19:45 A Hemsworth Miners Welfare Friendly 4:0
22/07/2017 - 14:00 H Doncaster Rovers Friendly 3:0
25/07/2017 - 19:45 A AFC Emley Friendly 4:1
30/07/2017 - 14:00 H Hallam FC Friendly 4:1
02/08/2017 - 19:45 A Staveley Miners Welfare Friendly 2:3
04/08/2017 - 19:00 A Ossett Town Friendly 1:2
12/08/2017 - 15:00 A Carlton Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:3
15/08/2017 - 19:45 H Loughborough Dynamo Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:2
19/08/2017 - 15:00 H Ossett Town FA Cup 0:2
26/08/2017 - 15:00 A Market Drayton Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:1
28/08/2017 - 15:00 H Stocksbridge Park Steels Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:2
02/09/2017 - 15:00 A Corby Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:1
05/09/2017 - 19:45 A Scarborough Athletic League Cup 0:5
09/09/2017 - 15:00 H Peterborough Sports Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:2
12/09/2017 - 19:45 H Frickley Athletic Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:4
16/09/2017 - 15:00 A Bedworth United Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:2
19/09/2017 - 19:45 A Chasetown Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:4
23/09/2017 - 15:00 H Basford United Evo-Stik League First Division South 1:2
26/09/2017 - 19:45 A Leek Town Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:3
30/09/2017 - 15:00 A Romulus Evo-Stik League First Division South 2:2
03/10/2017 - 19:45 H Lincoln United Evo-Stik League First Division South 3:2
07/10/2017 - 15:00 H Frickley Athletic FA Trophy 0:3
10/10/2017 - 19:45 H Rossington Main Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup 4:1
14/10/2017 - 15:00 A Spalding United Evo-Stik League First Division South 0:3
21/10/2017 - 15:00 H Corby Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
04/11/2017 - 15:00 A Stamford Evo-Stik League First Division South
07/11/2017 - 19:45 H Frickley Athletic Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Cup
11/11/2017 - 15:00 H Newcastle Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
18/11/2017 - 15:00 A Alvechurch Evo-Stik League First Division South
25/11/2017 - 15:00 A Kidsgrove Athletic Evo-Stik League First Division South
02/12/2017 - 15:00 H Gresley Evo-Stik League First Division South
09/12/2017 - 15:00 A Cleethorpes Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
16/12/2017 - 15:00 H Carlton Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
23/12/2017 - 15:00 A Loughborough Dynamo Evo-Stik League First Division South
26/12/2017 - 15:00 H Belper Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
30/12/2017 - 15:00 H Market Drayton Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
01/01/2018 - 15:00 A Stocksbridge Park Steels Evo-Stik League First Division South
06/01/2018 - 15:00 H Spalding United Evo-Stik League First Division South
20/01/2018 - 15:00 H Stamford Evo-Stik League First Division South
27/01/2018 - 15:00 A Newcastle Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
03/02/2018 - 15:00 H Alvechurch Evo-Stik League First Division South
10/02/2018 - 15:00 H Chasetown Evo-Stik League First Division South
17/02/2018 - 15:00 A Basford United Evo-Stik League First Division South
24/02/2018 - 15:00 H Romulus Evo-Stik League First Division South
03/03/2018 - 15:00 A Lincoln United Evo-Stik League First Division South
17/03/2018 - 15:00 H Kidsgrove Athletic Evo-Stik League First Division South
24/03/2018 - 15:00 A Gresley Evo-Stik League First Division South
31/03/2018 - 15:00 H Cleethorpes Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
02/04/2018 - 15:00 A Belper Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
07/04/2018 - 15:00 H Leek Town Evo-Stik League First Division South
14/04/2018 - 15:00 A Peterborough Sports Evo-Stik League First Division South
21/04/2018 - 15:00 H Bedworth United Evo-Stik League First Division South
28/04/2018 - 15:00 A Frickley Athletic Evo-Stik League First Division South